discoversearch
[…] subscribers that he received consideration in exchange for writing and
publishing article promoting stock.

Terry deposited the proceeds he received for the articles in Dunbar
Holdings. The SEC requests that Terry and Dunbar Holdings disgorge payments for
promoting stocks, trading profits, and subscription commissions, as well as
prejudgment interest on all illegal profits. The SEC also seeks to permanently
enjoin Terry and Dunbar Holdings from participating in further violation of the
securities laws

9

A. Violation of SAss.17(a),1 SEA 5 10 (b)2 and Rule 10b-5.3

-------------
7 Section 17(a) of the Securities Act, 15 U.S.C.ss.77q(a) provides:
It shall be unlawful for any person in the offer or sale of any
securities by the means or instruments of transportation or communication in
interstate commerce- of by the use of the mails, directly or indirectly (1) to
employ a device, scheme, or artifice to defraud, or (2) to obtain money or
property by means of any untrue statement of a material fact or any omission to
state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the
light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading, or (3) to
engage in any transaction practice or course of business which operates or would
operate as a fraud or deceit upon the purchaser.

8 Section 10(b) of the Securities Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. 78j (b) , makes
it unlawful for "any person, directly or indirectly," to use or employ, in
connection with the purchase or sale of any security registered on a national