Becherer v. Merrill Lynch, 193 F.3d 415, 422 (6th Cir.1999) (en banc). 7. All four elements are present here: (a) The Order Directing the Appointment of a Chapter 11 Trustee was a final decision by this Court on the merits. (b) The instant Motion involves the identical parties to the Motion for Appointment of a Chapter 11 Trustee. (c) The issue of whether to convert this case should have been litigated at the same time as the trustee appointment issue, and in fact was before the Court. See 11 U.S.C. §1104(a)(3) (Court shall order appointment of a trustee “if grounds exist to convert or dismiss the case under section 1112” but court determines that appointment of a trustee is in best interests of creditors and estate). (d) The two Motions are in effect identical, as evidenced by the identical facts alleged, see Browning v.